English (Small Arms)
fully automatic mode
CONT: When firing in the fully automatic mode, part of the force of each round fired is fed back to the trigger, giving the firer accurate tactile control over the burst duration.
French (Armes légères)
mode automatique [masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsque l'on tire en mode automatique, une petite partie de l'énergie du départ de chaque coup est transmise à la queue de détente, de façon que le tireur ressente tactilement la durée de la rafale.