English (Small Arms)
bump stock [correct]; bump-fire stock [correct]
CONT: Bump-fire stocks are attached to the receiver of the rifle. The stock uses the recoil effect to bounce the rifle off the shooter's shoulder and "bump" the trigger back into the trigger finger, thereby firing the weapon repeatedly.
French (Armes légères)
crosse accélératrice [correct, feminine noun]; crosse amovible de mitraillage [correct, feminine noun]; crosse amovible de tir par rafales [correct, feminine noun]; crosse avec accélérateur de tir [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Crosse amovible qui, installée sur une arme semi-automatique, permet d'utiliser l'énergie du recul de l'arme pour augmenter sa cadence de tir et en automatiser la décharge.
OBS: crosse accélératrice; crosse amovible de mitraillage; crosse amovible de tir par rafales; crosse avec accélérateur de tir : termes et définition entérinés par le Comité de terminologie de Radio-Canada.
Spanish (Armas ligeras)
acelerador de disparos [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El presidente de Estados Unidos [...] dijo que había ordenado al secretario de Justicia [...] que proponga cambios que prohibirían los llamados "bump stocks" o aceleradores de disparos, que facilitan el disparo de rondas de balas de forma más rápida.
OBS: acelerador de disparos: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, recomienda la expresión "acelerador de disparos" como alternativa en español al anglicismo "bump stock".