English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
aborted landing [correct]; balked landing [correct, officially approved]; rejected landing [correct]
DEF: A planned landing that is discontinued for reasons such as conflicting traffic, weather, or landing surface obstacles.
OBS: balked landing : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
atterrissage interrompu [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Atterrissage prévu qui est interrompu en raison notamment d'aéronefs en conflit, de mauvaises conditions météorologiques ou d'un obstacle sur la surface d'atterrissage.
OBS: atterrissage interrompu : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI) et par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Maniobras de las aeronaves; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
aterrizaje interrumpido [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Maniobra de aterrizaje que se suspende de manera inesperada en cualquier punto por debajo de OCA/H [altitud/altura de franqueamiento de obstáculos].
OBS: aterrizaje interrumpido : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).