English (Air Transport)
balked landing climb [correct]
OBS: (...) the power used for establishing compliance with the balked landing climb requirement would not be obtained within 5 seconds(...)
French (Transport aérien)
montée en cas d'atterrissage manqué
OBS: (...) la puissance utilisée pour satisfaire à la spécification de montée en cas d'atterrissage manqué ne pourrait être obtenue en moins de 5 secondes (...)