English (Air Transport)
balked landing surface [correct]
OBS: The(...) balked landing surface(...) [is] designed to protect an aeroplane with a wing span of up to 60 m(200 ft)(...)
French (Transport aérien)
surface d'atterrissage interrompu
OBS: La (...) surface d'atterrissage interrompu (...) [est conçue] de manière à protéger un avion dont l'envergure est inférieure ou égale à 60 m (200 pieds) (...)