English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Mechanical Components)
locating washer
OBS: [Combined needle roller/ball bearings are] suitable for locating bearing arrangements where other types of rolling bearings are too large and where simple locating washers are inadequate to accommodate the axial locating forces because of their magnitude, or because speeds are high or lubrication is poor.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Composants mécaniques)
rondelle lisse
OBS: [Les roulements combinés à aiguilles et à billes sont] appropriés dans les cas où des roulements d'autres types seraient trop encombrants et lorsqu'une simple rondelle lisse ne conviendrait pas pour assurer le maintien axial en raison de l'intensité trop grande de la charge, de la vitesse trop élevée ou d'une lubrification insuffisante.