English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
bore diameter
OBS: The quality of a rolling bearing is a complex concept combining material, manufacturing tolerances, life, load rating, friction, temperature sensitivity aspects, etc. Noise level is one factor which in certain cases is of prime importance. This is particularly true where small, deep groove ball bearings having bore diameters(...) 30 mm [or less] are installed in the electric motors of various types of domestic appliances and oil burners for central heating.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
diamètre d'alisage
OBS: La qualité d'un roulement est une notion complexe. Elle englobe matière, tolérances de fabrication, durée, capacité de charge, frottement, sensibilité à la température, etc. Un facteur qui prend une importance considérable dans certains cas est le niveau de bruit. Il s'agit en particulier des petits roulements rigides à billes d'un diamètre d'alésage inférieur ou égal à 30 mm, montés dans les moteurs électriques des appareils électro-ménagers et des brûleurs à mazout.