English (Mechanical Components; Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
tandem arrangement
OBS: In a tandem arrangement the lines of action of the load through the ball contacts of each bearing are parallel and the load is carried equally by both bearings. In this arrangement the bearings can only carry axial loads in one direction(...)
French (Composants mécaniques; Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
disposition en T
OBS: Dans la disposition en T la charge est également répartie sur les deux roulements. L'ensemble ne peut supporter des charges axiales que dans un seul sens.