English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
non-separable bearing
OBS: When using a non-separable bearing, e. g. a deep groove ball bearing or spherical roller bearing, as a non-locating bearing it must be mounted to allow axial freedom either on its shaft seating or in its housing(...)
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
roulement non séparable
OBS: Si un roulement non séparable (roulement rigide à billes, roulement à rotule sur rouleaux, (...) doit servir de roulement «libre», l'une de ses deux bagues devra être montée à ajustement glissant (...)