English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components); Electric Rotary Machines)
cartridge-type bearing [correct, standardized]
DEF: A complete ball or roller bearing assembly consisting of a ball or roller bearing and bearing housing that is intended to be inserted into a machine endshield.
OBS: cartridge-type bearing: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques); Machines tournantes électriques)
boîte-palier à roulement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble complet constitué d'un roulement à billes ou à rouleaux et d'une boîte à roulement, destiné à être monté dans un flasque de machine.
OBS: boîte-palier à roulement : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Cojinetes y sistemas de cojinetes (Componentes mecánicos); Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
cojinete tipo cartucho de resbalamiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto constituido por un rodamiento de bolas o de rodillos y una caja de rodamiento, destinado a ser montado en el escudo de una máquina.