English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components); Armour)
angular contact ball bearing [correct]; angular contact bearing [correct]
OBS: For radial loads, the highest bearing speeds are obtainable with deep groove ball bearings or cylindrical roller bearings, and for combined loads with angular contact ball bearings.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques); Arme blindée)
roulement à billes à contact oblique [correct, masculine noun]; roulement à contact oblique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les roulements rigides à billes et les roulements à rouleaux cylindriques permettent d'obtenir les meilleures performances sous charge radiale et les roulements à billes à contact oblique sous charge combinée.