English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
needle roller/thrust ball bearing
OBS: SKF needle roller/thrust ball bearings, a combination of a needle roller bearing and a thrust ball bearing of series 511, can accommodate radial loads and heavy axial loads in one direction.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
roulement à aiguilles avec butées à billes
OBS: Les roulements à aiguilles avec butée à billes SKF comportent une butée à billes de la série 511. Ils peuvent supporter des charges radiales élevées, et de fortes charges axiales dans un seul sens; (...)