English (Basketball; Lacrosse; Handball)
bounce pass [correct]; two-hand bounce pass [correct]; two-handed bounce pass
DEF: A pass made in basketball or box lacrosse by directing the ball at the floor, at a point between the passer and the receiver, rather than throwing it on a fly to another player.
OBS: With the chest pass and the overhead pass, the bounce pass is one of the most commonly used two-hand passes.
French (Basket-ball; Crosse; Handball)
passe avec rebond [correct, feminine noun]; passe à deux mains par rebond du ballon [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transmission du ballon d'un passeur à un receveur par le biais d'un impact au sol à un point situé entre les deux coéquipiers.
OBS: Avec la passe au niveau de la poitrine et la passe par-dessus la tête, la passe avec rebond constitue l'une des passes à deux mains le plus couramment utilisées.
Spanish (Básquetbol; Lacrosse; Balonmano)
pase picado [correct, masculine noun]; pase con rebote [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: El término "pase picado" se usa para el baloncesto y "pase con rebote" para el balonmano.