English (Small Arms)
lead alloy core bullet
CONT: M193 ball round, 5. 56 mm X 57. 4 mm, jacketed, with lead alloy core bullet.
French (Armes légères)
balle à noyau en alliage de plomb [feminine noun]
CONT: (...) balle chemisée à noyau en alliage de plomb.