English (Mechanical Components; Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
radial space
OBS: If radial space is limited then bearings with small sectional height must be selected, e. g. needle roller and cage assemblies, needle roller bearings without or with inner ring, certain series of deep groove ball bearings and spherical roller bearings.
French (Composants mécaniques; Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
encombrement radial
OBS: Si l'encombrement radial doit être faible, on choisira des roulements de faible hauteur de section (par exemple des roulements au cages à aiguilles, des roulements rigides à billes, des roulements à rotule sur deux rangées de rouleaux).