English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
double direction thrust ball bearing; double-acting thrust ball bearing
OBS: Double direction thrust ball bearings can accommodate axial loads in both directions. They comprise one shaft washer, two housing washers and two ball and cage assemblies.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
butée à billes à double effet [correct]
OBS: Les butées à double effet peuvent supporter des charges axiales dans les deux sens. Elles comportent une rondelle-arbre, deux rondelles-logement et deux ensembles cage-éléments roulants.