English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
jack ladder [correct]; jackladder [correct]; log haul-up [correct]; log haul [correct]
DEF: An inclined plane up which logs are drawn, transversely or end-to-end, to the mill deck by means of an endless cable or ball chain.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
monte-billes [correct, masculine noun]; monte-grumes [masculine noun]
DEF: Convoyeur à chaîne utilisé dans le transport des billes, d'un étang ou d'un endroit de stockage au plancher de l'usine.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera))
elevador de rollos [correct, masculine noun]