English (Antique and Obsolete Weapons)
morning star [correct]; morgenstern [correct]
DEF: A weapon consisting of a heavy ball set with spikes and either attached to the head of a club or connected to a handle by a length of chain.
French (Armes anciennes)
morgenstern [correct, masculine noun]; étoile du matin [correct, feminine noun]