English (Animal Feed Processing Equipment; Poultry Production)
automatic bell waterer [correct]; automatic bell drinker [correct]; bell drinker [correct]
CONT: One automatic bell drinker will serve up to one hundred birds. The bell drinker is designed in such a way that the birds cannot sit on it and it is suspended from the roof by a chain. The water pipe comes down parallel to the chain and inserts into the bell which contains a ball valve. This method will provide a constant fresh flow of water.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Matériel); Élevage des volailles)
abreuvoir en cloche [correct, masculine noun]; abreuvoir cloche [correct, masculine noun]; abreuvoir circulaire [masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo de elaboración de piensos; Cría de aves)
bebedero de campana [correct, masculine noun]