English (Volleyball)
ball in the net [correct]
OBS: The referee will blow the whistle and signal change of service when one of the following serving faults occur : a) The ball touches the net...
French (Volleyball)
balle dans le filet [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; ballon dans le filet [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Une balle de service est mauvaise et l'arbitre sifflera «changement de service» : a) quand la balle touche le filet [...]
OBS: balle dans le filet : Le ballon en jeu est désigné «balle».
Spanish (Vóleibol)
pelota sobre la red [correct, feminine noun]