English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
climb attitude [correct]
CONT: ... the ball [in the ball check valve] closes and checks fuel flow when the aircraft attains a 6-degree or greater climb attitude.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
assiette de montée