English (Volleyball)
rally [correct, noun]
DEF: In volleyball, an exchange of serves, bumps, sets and smashes between 2 opposing teams until one of the teams commits an error, such as letting the ball come in contact with the ground.
French (Volleyball)
échange de jeu [correct, masculine noun]; échange [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Seule l'équipe qui gagne un échange de jeu commencé avec son service peut marquer un point. Lorsque le service est incorrect ou que l'échange est gagné par l'adversaire, ce dernier obtient le droit au service [...]
Spanish (Vóleibol)
jugada [correct, feminine noun]