English (Welding and Soldering (Metals); Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
solder bump [correct]
DEF: The round solder ball bonded to a transistor contact area and used to make [a] connection to a semiconductor by face-down bonding techniques.
French (Soudage (Métal); Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
bosse de soudure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bille de soudure ronde collée sur les plots des composants utilisés dans les techniques de collage de la face inférieure.
Spanish (Soldadura (Metales); Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
bolita de soldadura [correct, feminine noun]