English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
four point contact ball bearing
OBS: Four point contact ball bearings and spherical roller thrust bearings should only be considered where axial loads predominate.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
roulement à quatre points de contact
OBS: Lorsque la poussée axiale prédomine, on peut utiliser des roulements à quatre points de contact ou des butées à rotule sur rouleaux.