English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
handle the ball [correct]; touch the ball with the hand [correct]
OBS: Handling the ball involves a deliberate act of a player making contact with the ball with his hand or arm.
OBS: Cautionable or sending-off offence for unsporting behaviour.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
toucher le ballon de la main [correct]; toucher le ballon [correct]; faire une main [correct]
DEF: Faire un contact délibéré avec le ballon de la main ou du bras.
OBS: Comportement antisportif passible d’avertissement ou d’exclusion.
Spanish (Fútbol)
tocar el balón con la mano [correct]; tocar la pelota con la mano [correct]
OBS: Se considerará infracción cuando un jugador [toque] el balón con la mano o el brazo de forma deliberada.
OBS: Conducta antideportiva merecedora de amonestación o expulsión.