English (Volleyball)
overhand pass [correct]
OBS: A ball played with the fingertips of both hands, contact is usually made in front of the face, and the ball is passed in the direction in which the player is facing.
French (Volleyball)
passe en touche haute [correct, feminine noun]; passe classique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le joueur se place pour recevoir le ballon au-dessus et en avant du front. Il joue le ballon des dix doigts.