English (Volleyball)
one-hand bump [correct]; one hand bump [correct]
DEF: A pass of the ball by means of a one-hand bump or forearm pass.
OBS: bump : A position obtained by holding the arms straight out with the forearms together to contact the ball with both forearms simultaneously. If correctly done, the bumping of the ball could be executed with one arm.
French (Volleyball)
manchette à une main [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: manchette : Geste technique consistant à joindre les deux mains, pouces accolés, et à rapprocher les coudes de façon à constituer, avec les avant-bras et les poignets l'un près de l'autre et tendus vers l'avant, une surface de contact qui permettra au ballon de rebondir. Si correctement exécuté, le rebond de la balle peut être assuré d'une seule main.
Spanish (Vóleibol)
mano baja a una mano [correct, feminine noun]