English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Brewing and Malting)
rotating arm [correct]; circular pipe [correct]; sparage arm [correct]
CONT: A sparge arm is another worthwhile brewery option. Although it does not actually save time, it does decrease the amount of effort you must spend pouring sparge water into the lauter tun. A sparge arm can be purchased ready-made, improvised from a shower head, or fabricated at home. One simple design is a perforated copper loop that lies on top of the grain in the lauter tun. It is connected to the hot liquor tank by food-grade tubing, and you control the flow of water from the hot liquor tank using a ball valve. Water is run through the copper loop onto the grain bed at a rate about equal to the rate of wort leaving the tun.
French (Outillage industriel; Brasserie et malterie)
traverse tournante [correct, feminine noun]; crépine [correct, feminine noun]; gicleur [correct, masculine noun]