English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Golf)
golf club head [correct]; club head [correct]
DEF: The end of the club attached to the shaft by the hosel.
CONT: The primary object of this invention is to provide a golf club head with resilient movable bodies to dissolve problem of ball control and resistant force of a conventional club head.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Golf)
tête de bâton de golf [correct, feminine noun]; tête de bâton [correct, feminine noun]; tête de club de golf [feminine noun]
DEF: Partie du club utilisé pour frapper la balle.
CONT: À travers les années, de nombreux alliages de métaux ont été utilisés pour fabriquer des têtes de bâton. Ainsi, le bois, l'acier, le graphite et plus récemment, le titane se sont succédés dans le choix des manufacturiers.