English (Naval Forces; Combat Systems (Naval Forces); Sea Operations (Military))
standardized plan position indicator display [correct]
CONT: An individual console contains a standardized plan position indicator display, radar synthetic image generator and control devices such as tracker ball and keyboard.
French (Forces navales; Systèmes de combat (Forces navales); Opérations en mer (Militaire))
écran de situation tactique standard [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Toutes les consoles sont équipées d'un écran de situation tactique standard, du même générateur d'images radar/synthétiques et des mêmes outils de commande, clavier et boule.