English (Basketball)
thirty-second clock operator [correct]; thirty-second operator [correct]; judge - 30 seconds [correct]
OBS: Rules/refereeing.
CONT: The "30-second operator" ensures that the team in possession attempts a shot within 30 seconds of having gained control of the ball. If they fail to do so, the "30-second operator" sounds his signal to indicate a violation.
French (Basket-ball)
opérateur de l'appareil des trente secondes [correct, masculine noun]; opérateur des trente secondes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Règlement/arbitrage.
OBS: [Officiels] Le jeu est dirigé par deux arbitres assistés d'un chronométreur, d'un marqueur et d'un opérateur de l'appareil des 30 s.
Spanish (Básquetbol)
juez 30 segundos [correct, masculine noun]