English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
first-touch play [correct]; one-touch game [correct]; first time ball [correct]; first-time ball [correct]
DEF: A collective attacking play in which the ball is passed rapidly without any attempt to control it.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
jeu à une touche de balle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Jeu collectif où l'on s'échange rapidement le ballon sans tenter de le contrôler.
Spanish (Fútbol)
jugada al primer toque [correct, feminine noun]