English (Volleyball; Racquet Sports)
ball "in" [correct]; ball in the court [correct]; good ball [correct]
OBS: The linesmen, located at two diagonally opposite corners of the court, are responsible for declaring if a ball is "in" or "out" of the playing area.
OBS: The ball is considered to be out when it touches the ground or any object outside of the playing area. A ball touching any line of the court is good.
French (Volleyball; Sports de raquette)
balle bonne [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; balle dedans [see observation, feminine noun]; bonne balle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le ballon en jeu est désigné «balle».
OBS: La balle est «out» quand elle touche le sol ou un objet hors des limites du terrain. Une balle touchant une ligne de côté ou de fond est bonne.
Spanish (Vóleibol; Deportes de raqueta)
pelota buena [correct, feminine noun]