English (Racquet Sports)
paddle tennis [correct]
DEF: A bat-and-ball game played, chiefly in the U. S. A., with a spongerubber ball and a laminated wood bat(paddle) on a court exactly half the size of a lawn tennis court.
French (Sports de raquette)
tennis à batte [masculine noun]
OBS: Renseignement donné par le Centre National de Sports et Récréation.