English (Trailers and Hauling)
itch cap [correct]
DEF: plastic cover to protect the ball of a itch from the elements.
French (Remorques et remorquage)
protège-boule [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour la plupart des boules d'attelage de 1 7/8 po. à 2 po.