English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
out of bounds; out-of-bounds
DEF: When a player or the ball is not in the field of play or the end zone.
CONT: There must be flags at the corners of the end zones to make them more visible to the officials when players are close to the end zones when they go out of bounds.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
hors limites [correct]; hors limite [correct]
DEF: Les lignes marquées au sol pour limiter le terrain [et ces lignes même].
CONT: L'équipe qui porte le ballon hors limites en garde la possession.
Spanish (Fútbol)
fuera de límites [correct]