English (Racquet Sports)
stop netting [correct]; back fence [correct]; court fence [correct]
DEF: Netting or wire fencing at either end of the court, [...] intended to prevent the ball going too far beyond the court.
OBS: The French term "grillage" actually means "links of a fence". However in tennis, "grillage" is normally used in reference to the fence behind the baseline.
CONT: The flared end picks up balls and the tube can be hung on a court fence.
French (Sports de raquette)
grillage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La raquette pointe vers le grillage, tamis perpendiculaire au sol.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
valla [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El extremo inferior [de un recogedor/dispensador] recoge las pelotas y un gancho permite colgar el tubo de cualquier valla.