English (Nuclear Power Stations)
calandria side tube sheet [correct]; calandria tube sheet [correct]
DEF: a plate forming part of the end shield that is the common boundary between the calandria and the end shield.
DEF: The tube sheet on the inner side of the steel ball end shield, in a CANDU 600 MW. reactor
French (Centrales nucléaires)
plaque tubulaire, côté cuve [correct, feminine noun]; plaque tubulaire, côté calandre [feminine noun]
DEF: Plaque située du côté intérieur du bouclier terminal d'un réacteur nucléaire CANDU 600 MW.
DEF: Plaque faisant partie du bouclier d'extrémité et constituant la frontière entre la cuve du réacteur et le bouclier d'extrémité.