English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Baseball and Softball)
skinned infield [correct]
CONT: Turfgrass management is a complex science.... But maintaining a quality-skinned infield is an art that you can learn only on a ball field.... If the soil is too tightly compacted it will not allow water to pass through, and skinned infields will drain at less than 1/10 inch per hour.
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Baseball et softball)
champ intérieur sans pelouse [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones y sedes deportivas; Béisbol y softball)
cuadro sin césped [correct, masculine noun]