English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
pressing [correct]; pressure [correct, noun]
OBS: The attempt to put pressure on the opposition when they have the ball. A tactic related to an attacking defence style that covers the entire field.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
pression [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Fútbol)
presión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Táctica de defensa para reducir todos los espacios cercanos al balón, acosando sin descanso al adversario para recuperar el balón.