English (Bowling, Billiards and Other Ball Games)
scoresheet [correct]; score sheet [correct]; scorecard [correct]; score card [correct]
DEF: A wide sheet of paper attached to a backboard, on which the scorer registers the score for each ball thrown during the 10 regular frames of a bowling game.
CONT: The frames are numbered along the top of the scorecard. In the top right-hand corner there are little boxes to record the score for each ball. A strike is shown with an X, a spare with a /. The running score is inserted in the space below these boxes [and the final score, in the big box at the extreme right].
French (Quilles, billards et autres jeux de boules)
feuille de marquage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grande feuille disposée sur une sorte de chevalet sur laquelle sont inscrits les différents comptes tout au long des 10 jeux [ou carreaux] réglementaires [d'une partie de quilles].
CONT: Les carreaux sont numérotés sur le dessus de la feuille de marquage. Dans le coin supérieur droit, des petites cases sont dessinées : on y indique la marque réussie pour chaque boule. Un abat est marqué par une croix (X), une réserve par une barre oblique (/). On inscrit la marque en cours dans l'espace prévu sous ces cases [et la marque finale dans la grande case à l'extrême droite].