English (Baseball and Softball)
Danish rounders [correct, see observation, noun]
OBS: rounders : An English game that is played with ball and bat and somewhat resembles baseball. A rounders : plural but singular in construction.
French (Baseball et softball)
Danish rounders [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Selon M. Pelland (Directeur administratif de la Fédération de baseball amateur du Québec), le terme «Danish rounders» ne se traduit pas en français.