English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Baseball and Softball)
baseball [correct]
DEF: The ball used in the game of baseball, measuring approximately 3 inches(7 cm.) in diameter.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Baseball et softball)
balle de baseball [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'extérieur de la balle de baseball est fait en peau de vache ou de cochon.