English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
goal scored [correct]; scored goal [correct]
OBS: A goal is scored when the whole of the ball passes over the goal line, between the goalposts and under the crossbar, provided that no infringement of the Laws of the Game has been committed previously by the team scoring the goal.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
but marqué [correct, masculine noun]; but inscrit [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un but est marqué quand le ballon a entièrement franchi la ligne de but entre les poteaux et sous la barre transversale, sous réserve qu’aucune infraction aux Lois du Jeu n’ait été préalablement commise par l’équipe ayant marqué le but.
Spanish (Fútbol)
gol marcado [correct, masculine noun]; gol anotado [correct, masculine noun]