English (Golf)
five-person team Texas scramble
OBS: This game is played in teams of 4 players. We take the best drive for each hole and the players all play their 2nd ball from this point.
French (Golf)
meilleure balle par groupe à chaque coup [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Termium et Canadian Golf Foundation.