English (Golf; Equipment and Facilities (Recreation))
clock golf [correct]; clock-golf [correct]
DEF: A putting game in which twelve numbers are arranged in a circle on the ground in imitation of a clock face, and the players putt the ball from each of these numbers in turn into a single hole placed somewhere within the circle.
French (Golf; Installations et équipement (Loisirs))
jeu de l'horloge [masculine noun]