English (Team Sports)
soccer tennis [correct]; football tennis [correct]; futnet [correct]; football-tennis [correct]
CONT: Soccer tennis ... combines aspects of soccer and tennis. ... It is played using a soccer ball and a reduced size tennis court and net with specific rules. You can use any part of the body, except for the hands and arms, just like soccer.
CONT: Football tennis, also known as futnet, … is basically a ball game that can be played indoors and outdoors in a court which is divided by a low height net with two opposing teams. The teams can consist of one, two or three players, who will score a point by hitting the ball with any part of their body except the hands and also [by] making it bounce in the opponent's court area in a manner that it makes it almost impossible for the other team to return it over the net.
French (Sports d'équipe)
tennis-ballon [correct, masculine noun]; futnet [correct, masculine noun]; tennis ballon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sport qui se pratique sur un court de tennis avec un ballon de football que les joueurs se renvoient de la tête ou du pied au-dessus du filet.
CONT: Le futnet, connu aussi sous le nom de tennis ballon, oppose deux équipes d'une à trois personnes [...], séparées par un filet, sur un terrain rectangulaire constitué d'une aire de jeu et d'une zone de dégagement. L'objectif est de faire rebondir le ballon dans les limites du camp adverse sans que l'équipe ne parvienne à le renvoyer après deux rebonds.
Spanish (Deportes de equipo)
fútbol tenis [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: ¿Qué es fútbol tenis? Es un deporte sumamente práctico que fomenta la inclusión y que se puede jugar en cualquier superficie plana superior a los 7 metros de largo por 4 [metros] de ancho. Puede practicarse de manera individual, un jugador por cada lado o de manera colectiva en la que generalmente participan 2 o 3 jugadores por equipo.