English (Organic Ores - Various)
rod mill [correct]
CONT: A mill for fine grinding, somewhat similar to a ball mill, but employing long steel rods instead of balls to effect the grinding.
French (Exploitation de minerais organiques divers)
broyeur à barres [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type particulier de broyeur pour broyage fin dans lequel on utilise des barres métalliques comme éléments broyants.