English (Volleyball)
low wide set
OBS: --the ball rises only three or four feet above the net and should be hit about two feet inside the tape. This gives the defense little time to set their block.
French (Volleyball)
passe en trajectoire demi-tendue
OBS: --la balle tendra davantage à s'approcher rapidement du filet à l'autre extrémité afin d'en arriver à un smash plus rapide qui surprenne l'adversaire.