English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
feed out [noun]
CONT: [She] placed a perfect feed out in front and [a player] sprinted past the defenders to create an open look, and she then bounced the ball past the keeper and into the net.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
passe de côté [feminine noun]
CONT: [Pour cet exercice,] un demi commence avec le ballon, fait une passe de côté à l'ailier dans la zone des «défenseurs». L'ailier fait une passe au demi-attaquant qui fait une passe de côté à l'arrière qui fait un tir au but.