English (Ice Hockey; General Sports Regulations)
disallowed goal [correct]; no goal [correct]
CONT: Disallowed Goals : As in regular ice hockey, a goal shall not count if the ball is directed into the net by any other means than a hockey stick.
French (Hockey sur glace; Règlements généraux des sports)
but annulé [correct, masculine noun]; but refusé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: But refusé ou but annulé: Désigne un but aussitôt refusé, suite à une infraction de jeu signalée par l'arbitre central, ou par les juges de ligne.