English (Racquet Sports)
shoulder turn [correct]; shoulder rotation [correct]
CONT: Shoulder turn. Avoid getting caught square-on at the net, and so dragging the ball down, by getting your hitting shoulder well round as you pivot sideways-on to the oncoming ball.
French (Sports de raquette)
rotation des épaules [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Rotation des épaules. Pour éviter d'être pris au filet en position parallèle et d'y envoyer la balle, bien tourner l'épaule tout en pivotant pour être parallèle à la trajectoire de la balle.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
giro de hombros [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Giro de hombros. Evite dejarse sorprender en una posición demasiado frontal, lo que acabaría con la pelota en la red, rotando el hombro activo hacia adentro al tiempo que pivota lateralmente a la dirección de la pelota.