English (Volleyball)
shoot set
OBS: --this is usually only a forward set. The ball barely rises above the height of the net as it is shot out towards the top of the net support.
French (Volleyball)
passe montante tendue
OBS: --le ballon passe parallèlement entre 20 et 40 cm du filet à une hauteur de 40 à 50 cm au-dessus de celui-ci.