English (Team Sports (General))
roundnet [correct]
CONT: Roundnet is a team sport played by two teams consisting of two players each. … A team is allowed up to three touches to [hit] the ball [off a round] net. Once the ball is played off the net, possession switches to the opposing team. The rally continues until a team is unable to legally return the ball.
French (Sports d'équipe (Généralités))
balle rebond [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: balle rebond : terme entériné par le Comité de terminologie de Radio-Canada.
Spanish (Deportes de equipo (Generalidades))
roundnet [anglicism, masculine noun]
CONT: El roundnet es un deporte de equipo jugado por dos equipos de dos jugadores.
OBS: El objetivo del juego es golpear la pelota en la red para que el otro equipo no pueda devolverla correctamente.