English (Volleyball)
low center set
OBS: --the ball rises about one foot above the net. This permits little or no time for the defense to set a block.
French (Volleyball)
passe courte verticale
OBS: le ballon est placé (...) à 60 cm au dessus du filet. Cette -- permet une attaque rapide et surprend la défense adverse.