English (Modelling (Mathematics); Atmospheric Physics)
autobarotropic atmosphere [correct]
DEF: Model atmosphere, initially barotropic, which remains barotropic.
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Physique de l'atmosphère)
atmosphère autobarotrope [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Modèle d'atmosphère, barotrope à l'origine, qui demeure barotrope.
Spanish (Modelización (Matemáticas); Física de la atmósfera)
atmósfera autobarotrópica [feminine noun]
DEF: Modelo de atmósfera, que inicialmente era barotrópica y lo sigue siendo.