English (Meteorology)
barotropic forecast [correct]
DEF: Forecast, usually for mid-troposphere, based on a numerical barotropic model.
French (Météorologie)
prévision barotrope [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prévision, habituellement pour la moyenne troposphère, basée sur un modèle numérique barotrope.
Spanish (Meteorología)
predicción barotrópica [correct, feminine noun]; pronóstico barotrópico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Predicción (pronóstico), habitualmente para la troposfera media, basado en un modelo numérico barotrópico.