English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
autobarotropic model [correct]
CONT: The simplest atmospheric model is the so-called autobarotropic model, which, as its name implies, considers an atmosphere which remains barotropic for all times. We shall assume a large-scale, quasi-horizontal flow.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
modèle autobarotrope [masculine noun]