English (Road Transport)
smooth and compact road
OBS: smoothness of road : uni de la route; smooth bar(concrete) BT 44 canalisation et aménagement hydroélectrique) v barre lisse; smooth turbulent; under smooth turbulent flow : en régime turbulent lisse
French (Transport routier)
chaussée compacte et unie
OBS: BT 89 la circ. routière FM 10