English (Mammals)
ring-tailed lemur [correct]; Madagascar cat [correct]
DEF: A small lemur(Lemur catta) having the tail barred with black.
French (Mammifères)
mococo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Maki de Madagascar (Lemur catta) répandu dans la région méridionale et occidentale de l'île.