English (Rules of Court; Law of Obligations (civil law); Loans)
statute-barred debt
OBS: statute barred : Said of a cause of action for which proceedings cannot be brought because the limitation period has expired.
French (Règles de procédure; Droit des obligations (droit civil); Prêts et emprunts)
dette prescrite [correct, feminine noun]; dette caduque [feminine noun]; dette éteinte [feminine noun]
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil); Préstamos)
deuda prescrita [feminine noun]