English (Commercial Fishing)
silver hue [correct]
CONT: Any smolts that have not departed exchange their silver hue for the dull, barred exterior of a lake dweller.
French (Pêche commerciale)
livrée argentée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les saumoneaux qui s'y trouvent encore échangent leur livrée argentée pour la livrée sombre et striée des poissons de lac.