English (Property Law (common law))
original right of entry [correct]
CONT: Rights of entry are of two kinds. An original or mere right of entry is a right of entry and nothing more. Thus, where a person has been disseised of land, or where an estate has determined, so that he becomes entitled to the possession of the land, he as an original right of entry.
CONT: ... if one party has been in the actual possession for twenty years, whether adversely or not, the claimant, whose original right of entry accrued above twenty years before bringing the ejectment, is barred by this section.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
droit d'entrée originaire [correct, masculine noun]