English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
remainderman in tail [correct]
CONT: The entail may be barred by the tenant in tail in possession or by the remainderman in tail with the consent of the protector of the settlement, though not by the issue in tail, except as a base, under the "Fines and Recoveries Act", 1833.(Jowitt's, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 1740).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
résiduaire en fief taillé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: résiduaire en fief taillé : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).