English (Equipment (Plastics Manufacturing))
angle-head [correct, standardized]
DEF: An extruder head fixed at an angle to the axis of the extruder barrel.
OBS: angle-head: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement (Plasturgie))
tête d'angle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tête d'extrudeuse disposée selon un angle par rapport à l'axe du cylindre.
OBS: tête d'angle : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Equipo (Industria de plásticos))
cabezal en ángulo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Componente fijo de una extrusora en ángulo con el eje del cilindro.