English (Plumbing Fixtures; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
barrel toilet [correct]; barrel collection toilet [correct]; barrel fly-out toilet [correct]; barrel privy [correct]
DEF: A [pit] toilet that collects waste in a barrel or drum [which is] sealed when full and transported by truck or helicopter to a treatment plant for proper disposal.
French (Appareils sanitaires; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
toilette à baril [correct, feminine noun]