English (Metallurgy - General)
die holder bolster
OBS: die holder: a plate or block, on which the die block is mounted, having holes or slots for fastening to the bolster plate or the bed of the press.
OBS: die bolster : In powder metallurgy presses, the external steel ring that is shrunkfit around the hard parts comprising the die barrel.
French (Métallurgie générale)
contre plaque d'appui [feminine noun]