English (Pools; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
floating weir [correct]
CONT: A floating weir raises and lowers its level to match the water level in a pool or spa. Another type is shaped like a barrel and floats up and down inside the skimmer basket.
French (Piscines; Traitement des eaux)
déversoir flottant [correct, masculine noun]