English (Small Arms)
downhill shooting [correct]
CONT: Downhill shooting occurs when the rifle barrel is pointed toward a target that is lower than the rifle.
French (Armes légères)
tir descendant [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Armas ligeras)
tiro descendente [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El cazador, desde su privilegiada atalaya, calculó un ángulo de tiro descendente, apuntó hacia un objetivo centrado y por encima del sonidos de las pisadas para que golpeara en el pecho del animal.