English (Small Arms)
breech lock cam [correct]
CONT: ... when the barrel recoils about one-half inch, the breech lock cam is drawn down out of engagement with the bolt and the bolt is entirely free from the barrel and barrel extension.
French (Armes légères)
voie de guidage du verrou de culasse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il est [...] important de la vérifier lorsque la culasse, le verrou de culasse, la gâchette, la rallonge de percuteur, le raccord de canon, la voie de guidage du verrou de culasse ou la tige de détente est remplacé.