English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
barrel cactus [correct, see observation]; gold-ball cactus [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cactaceae.
OBS: barrel cactus : common name also used to refer to the genus Echinocactus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
coussin de belle-mère [correct, masculine noun]; ballon d'or [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cactaceae.