English (Small Arms)
uphill shooting [correct]
CONT: Uphill shooting occurs when the rifle barrel is pointed toward a target that is higher off the ground than the barrel.
French (Armes légères)
tir ascendant [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Armas ligeras)
tiro ascendente [correct, masculine noun]; disparo ascendente [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Por lo general, en los tiros ascendentes la rama ascendente es mayor que la descendente, no así en los disparos descendentes.