English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
admissible barrel run-out [correct, standardized]
OBS: admissible barrel run-out : term standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
oscillation totale admissible du fût [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: oscillation totale admissible du fût : terme normalisé par l'ISO.