English (Small Arms)
connecting piston
OBS: The piston is part of the receiver and barrel assembly of the AR-18 rifle.
French (Armes légères)
piston femelle [masculine noun]
OBS: Le piston fait partie de l'ensemble boîte de culasse/canon de l'AR-18.