English (Guns (Land Forces))
breech band assembly [correct]
CONT: In order to mate the new 39 calibre tube to the existing cradle, a barrel sleeve and new breech band assembly are necessary.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
frette de culasse [feminine noun]