English (Small Arms)
barrel cover [correct]
CONT: Factory new Walther P22 5" barrel assembly, consisting of a barrel, fake compensator, barrel cover and screws.
French (Armes légères)
couvre-barillet [masculine noun]
CONT: Canon rond prolonge par un boitier à couvre-barillet dont le couvercle est marqué : Roper repeating rifle ...