English (Aircraft Maneuvers)
half roll [correct, noun]; half-roll [correct, noun]
DEF: The rotation of aircraft sensibly about longitudinal axis through 180°, usually from upright, to inverted attitude or vice versa; can be half of barrel roll or of slow roll.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
demi-tonneau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En voltige aérienne, figure dans laquelle le pilote fait pivoter l'appareil de 180 degrés.