English (Television (Radioelectricity))
geometric distortion [correct]
DEF: A picture fault in which the geometric proportions of forms transmitted are distorted, e. g. trapezium distortions, S distortion, barrel distortion, crescent distortion, pin-cushion distortion.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
distorsion géométrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Défaut d'une image visible dans laquelle des formes géométriques des objets, même immobiles, ne sont pas respectées, par exemple distorsions en trapèze, en S, en barillet, en croissant, en coussin.
Spanish (Televisión (Radioelectricidad))
distorsión geométrica [correct, feminine noun]