English (Hand Tools; Locks and Locksmithing)
lockaid gun
DEF: A tool consisting of a barrel with a thin vibrator blade used to force open a lock.
French (Outillage à main; Serrurerie)
outil de crochetage à cliquet [masculine noun]
OBS: Serrurerie Pelletier (Montréal).