English (Small Arms)
barrel mass
CONT: The MG-4 machine-gun has a barrel mass of about 3. 2 kg.
French (Armes légères)
poids du canon [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le poids du canon de la mitrailleuse MG-4 est d'environ 3,2 kg.