English (Pumps; Oil Production)
traveling barrel pump [correct]
DEF: A sucker-rod insert pump in which the working barrel travels and the plunger remains stationary.
French (Pompes; Production pétrolière)
pompe de fond à cylindre mobile [feminine noun]