English (Aircraft Maneuvers)
barrel roll [correct]
CONT: The barrel roll is a combination between a loop and a roll. You complete one loop while completing one roll at the same time. The flight path during a barrel roll has the shape of a horizontal cork screw. Imagine a big barrel, with the airplanes wheels rolling along the inside of the barrel in a cork screw path.
CONT: ... a barrel roll, [is] so called because the airplane’s flight path is not along a straight line, as in a pure aileron roll or slow roll, but along a helical path, as if it were spiraling along the surface of an invisible cylinder or barrel.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
tonneau barriqué [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le tonneau barriqué [...] Cette figure est un tonneau, mais il ne s'effectue pas sur l'axe de l'avion, mais sur une trajectoire qui tourne autour de cet axe. Imaginez que vous vous déplacez en tournant sur la surface interne d'un tuyau cylindrique et vous aurez une bonne idée de ce qu'est un tonneau barriqué.
Spanish (Maniobras de las aeronaves)
tonel en espiral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si tienes la velocidad requerida para moverte en la vertical, una serie de breves trepadas y picados en una maniobra de tonel en espiral te permite reducir la velocidad de avance frontal de forma más efectiva y situarte detrás del enemigo para una situación de tiro fácil y segura.