English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy))
shaft mixer
OBS: --a type of continuous, horizontal, wet mixer comprising an open barrel and one or two shafts carrying blades or knives mounted helicoidally and having means for adding water.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie))
mouilleur mélangeur
OBS: --type de mélangeur continu, à axe horizontal, travaillant par voie humide