English (Oil Refining)
stream day crude rate [correct]
OBS: "stream day crude rate", means the rate, in barrels per day, at which crude oil is processed in a refinery.
OBS: See Consolidated Regulations of Canada (C.R.C.), 1978, chapter 828, s. 2(1).
French (Raffinage du pétrole)
taux de brut par jour de fonctionnement effectif [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir la Codification des règlements du Canada (C.R.C.), 1978, chapitre 828, art. 2(1).