English (Chronology; Petrography; Geology)
Neocomian [correct]
DEF: A division of the Lower Cretaceous; in Canada, comprises : Berriasian, Valanginian, Hauterivian and Barremian...
French (Chronologie; Pétrographie; Géologie)
Néocomien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Étage du Crétacé.