English (Paleontology; Botany)
agamonoecia [correct]
OBS: Those plants with hermaphroditic and barren flowers in the same inflorescence.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
agamonoecie [correct]; agamohermaphroditisme [correct]
OBS: (...) cas d'une plante qui présente, sur le même individu, des fleurs hermaphrodites et avortées.