English (Investment)
barren money [correct]
OBS: barren money : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Investissements et placements)
fonds improductifs [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: fonds improductifs : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Inversiones)
dinero improductivo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dinero que no produce interés ni utilidades.