English (Mammals; Horse Husbandry)
mule [correct]
DEF: The offspring of a donkey and a horse; especially the offspring of a jackass and a mare.
OBS: Group : a baren, barren, mulada, pack, rake or span of mules.
French (Mammifères; Élevage des chevaux)
mule [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hybride femelle de l'âne et de la jument (ou du cheval et de l'ânesse), généralement stérile.
Spanish (Mamíferos; Cría de ganado caballar)
mula [feminine noun]