English (Petrography)
abyssal pegmatite [correct]; abyssal class pegmatite [correct]
CONT: Abyssal pegmatites consist mainly of quartz and feldspar, and are generally barren or poorly mineralized with regard to rare elements such as niobium, tantalum, rare-earth elements, yttrium, and beryllium.
CONT: Abyssal class pegmatites typically occur in migmatitic rocks of upper amphibolite to granulite facies metamorphism.
French (Pétrographie)
pegmatite abyssale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les pegmatites abyssales se composent principalement de quartz et feldspath, et elles sont généralement stériles ou faiblement minéralisées en éléments rares tels que le niobium , le tantale, les terres rares, l'yttrium et le béryllium.
CONT: Les pegmatites abyssales se rencontrent typiquement dans des roches migmatitiques témoignant d'un métamorphisme du faciès des amphibolites supérieur au faciès des granulites.