English (Economic Geology; Precious Stones (Mining))
barren lamproite [correct]
OBS: Barren lamproite(rare diamonds).
French (Géologie économique; Exploitation de pierres précieuses)
lamproïte stérile [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lamproïte stérile (diamants rares).