English (Animal Reproduction; Horse Husbandry)
breeding chute [correct]
CONT: Some facilities include a breeding shed and/or a breeding chute which helps to limit the mare's movement away from the stallion and which may also provide a safety barrier for handlers.
French (Reproduction des animaux; Élevage des chevaux)
barre de saillie [feminine noun]