English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
lacustrine lagoon marsh [correct]
CONT: Lacustrine lagoon marsh : These marshes are situated in semi-closed basins behind barrier beaches or bars adjacent to lake; protected from direct wave action; subject to increases in lake level.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
marais lacustrien de lagune [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Marais lacustrien de lagune : Ces marais sont situés dans des bassins semi-fermés derrière les cordons littoraux ou les barres contigus aux lacs; protégés de l'action directe des vagues; enclins aux augmentations de niveau du lac.