English (Education (General); Training of Personnel; Sociology of persons with a disability)
learning barrier [correct]; learning obstacle [correct]
CONT: A learning barrier is anything that interrupts or prevents learning. It impedes the way students engage with learning, encode information, store knowledge and retrieve it during practice.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités); Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
obstacle à l'apprentissage [correct, masculine noun]