English (Security Devices; Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries); Blasting (Construction); Blasting Work (Mining))
blast barrier [correct]
DEF: A barrier to protect from explosions.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Explosifs et artifices (Industries); Dynamitage (Construction); Travail aux explosifs (Exploitation minière))
barrière anti-explosion [proposal, masculine noun]