English (Sociology of persons with a disability)
barrier to accessibility [correct]
CONT: What is a barrier to accessibility? Barriers can prevent a person with a disability from fully participating in society.
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
obstacle à l'accessibilité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un obstacle à l'accessibilité rend difficile ou impossible de faire quelque chose que d'autres peuvent tenir pour acquis.
Spanish (Sociología de las personas con discapacidad)
obstáculo a la accesibilidad [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si tenemos en cuenta que más del 40% de las terrazas suponen un obstáculo a la accesibilidad, es crucial que desde la administración local se tomen las medidas adecuadas para solucionarlo.