English (Social Policy (General); Political Theories and Doctrines)
Iron Curtain [correct]; iron curtain [correct]
DEF: Especially during the Cold War, a notional barrier dividing the capitalist West and the communist countries of the Eastern bloc.
French (Politiques sociales (Généralités); Théories et doctrines politiques)
Rideau de fer [correct, masculine noun]; rideau de fer [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ligne frontalière qui séparait les États socialistes de l'Europe de l'Est des États d'Europe occidentale […]
Spanish (Políticas sociales (Generalidades); Teorías y doctrinas políticas)
telón de acero [correct, masculine noun]; cortina de hierro [correct, feminine noun]; Telón de acero [avoid, masculine noun]
DEF: Frontera política e ideológica que separaba los países del bloque soviético de los occidentales.
OBS: telón de acero: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que "telón de acero" se escribe en minúscula.