English (Road Safety; Protection of Life; Protection of Property)
vehicle security barrier [correct, noun]; VSB [correct, noun]
CONT: Bollards are a common design of vehicle security barrier(VSB) that are required in certain locations to mitigate criminal or terrorist vehicle-borne threats.
French (Sécurité routière; Sécurité des personnes; Sécurité des biens)
barrière de sécurité anti-véhicules béliers [feminine noun]
OBS: Les bornes et les barrières sont des types de barrières de sécurité anti-véhicules béliers.