English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Routes of Administration (Pharmacology))
microneedle patch [correct]; micro-needle patch [correct]
CONT: A microneedle patch bypasses the stratum corneum barrier and delivers the drug directly into the epidermis or upper dermis layer...
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Voies d'administration (Pharmacologie))
timbre à micro-aiguilles [correct, masculine noun]