English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Oil Drilling)
well barrier analysis [correct]
CONT: A well barrier analysis should be conducted for each well operation, and for each phase of each well operation to the extent that is appropriate.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Forage des puits de pétrole)
analyse de la barrière du puits [feminine noun]