English (Dams and Causeways; Emergency Management)
sandbag dyke [correct]; sandbag dike [correct]; sand bag dyke [correct]; sand bag dike [correct]
DEF: [A dyke created by] stacking sandbags in such a way as to form a barrier against rising floodwaters.
French (Barrages et chaussées; Gestion des urgences)
digue de sacs de sable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Digue créée au moyen de] sacs de sable empilés de manière à former un barrage contre la crue des eaux [...]