English (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction)
primary containment barrier [correct]
CONT: Tanks used to store wastewater or hydrocarbons will be double lined with procedures in place to detect leaks through the primary containment barrier.
French (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
barrière de confinement primaire [correct, feminine noun]