English (Textile Industries)
finished textile product [correct]
CONT: Thermal barrier through fibres with PCM incorporated microcapsules... fibres incorporating Phase Change Material(PCM) microcapsules; these are added to the polymer solution prior to spinning. The fibres block the thermal flow, accumulating heat over long periods and limit heat losses at low temperatures. This barrier effect... is far superior to compressed aerated insulators and the absence of enclosed air decreases considerably the volume of finished textile products.
French (Industries du textile)
produit fini textile [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Barrière thermique par fibres à microcapsules PCM incorporées. (...) fibres incorporant des microcapsules PCM (Phase Change Material) ajoutées à la solution de polymère avant le filage. Ces fibres bloquent le flux thermique, accumulant la chaleur sur de longues périodes et limitant les pertes de chaleur à basse température. Cet effet barrière (...) est très supérieur à celui des isolants comprimés aérés, et l'absence d'inclusions d'air diminue considérablement le volume des produits finis textiles.