English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
structural vibration detector [correct]
CONT: Structural vibration detectors detect the low-frequency energy or vibrations generated by a forced attack on the physical barrier in which they are installed.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
détecteur de vibrations de bâtiment [correct, masculine noun]