English (Chemistry)
type-II barrier [correct]
DEF: [In molecular dynamics], an energy barrier in the exit valley.
French (Chimie)
barrière de type-II [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [En dynamique moléculaire], une barrière d'énergie dans la vallée de sortie.