English (Chemistry)
type-I barrier [correct]
DEF: [In molecular dynamics], an energy barrier in the entry valley.
French (Chimie)
barrière de type-I [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [En dynamique moléculaire], une barrière d'énergie à la vallée d'entrée.