English (Restaurant Equipment)
forced-convection steam [correct]
CONT: Another remaining major barrier to heat transfer in steam cooking has been the condensate that normally forms on the food. Cleveland has overcome this problem with forced convection steam. The turbulent force of the steam literally strokes off the condensate, so the food surface is more accessible to the available heat energy.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
vapeur à convection forcée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'autre obstacle primordial au transfert de la chaleur dans la cuisson à la vapeur était la condensation qui se formait normalement sur les aliments. Celevelant a résolu le problème par la vapeur à convection forcée. La turbulence de la vapeur élève vraiment la condensation, ce qui rend la surface de l'aliment plus accessible à l'énergie de chaleur disponible.