English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Security)
infrared invisible barrier detector [correct]
CONT: Infrared invisible barrier detectors generate an indivible beam of energy and are intended to detect intruders running, walking, or crawling through the beam.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité)
détecteur à barrière infrarouge invisible [correct, masculine noun]