English (Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
high speed collision [correct]
CONT: Today's 5-mph standard enhances cars’ protection level in high speed collisions because the vehicles must be designed to absorb more energy in a barrier impact.
French (Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
collision à haute vitesse [proposal, feminine noun]