English (Penal Administration)
closed visit [correct]; non-contact visit [correct]; screened visit [correct]; restricted visit [correct]
DEF: A visit during which an inmate and a family member are separated by a glass barrier or a grid.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
visite avec séparation [correct, feminine noun]; visite sans contact [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Visite durant laquelle un détenu et un membre de sa famille sont séparés par une vitre ou un grillage.