English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
grid wire screen [correct]
CONT: Vibration detectors and heat sensors detect physical disturbance phenomena; foil tape, breakwire, and grid wire screens detect actual barrier penetrations.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
toile à fil métallique [correct, feminine noun]