English (Environmental Economics; Farming Techniques)
hedgelaying [correct]
DEF: Traditional method of cultivating hedges where tall saplings are cut through halfway and then bent over so that they lie horizontally and make a thick barrier.
French (Économie environnementale; Techniques agricoles)
haie de troncs d'arbres vive [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Técnicas agrícolas)
seto vivo de troncos de árboles [masculine noun]