English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
dry glass cloth
CONT: Breather cloth. Two or more layers of dry glass cloth, placed on top of resin barrier and extended out to cover vacuum and static ports to provide evacuation path.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
tissu de verre sec [masculine noun]