English (Plastic Materials)
cold strength; cold resistance; anti-freezing property
CONT: The advantage of the [stretch blow molding] process is an improvement in resin performance, such as bottle impact strength, cold strength, transparency, surface gloss, stiffness, and gas barrier, which permit lighter weight, lower cost bottles, use of lower cost resins with less impact modifiers, or products packaged that normally would not be suitable.
French (Matières plastiques)
résistance au froid [feminine noun]
Spanish (Materiales plásticos)
resistencia al frio [feminine noun]