English (Electric Cables)
radial water barrier [correct]
CONT: Another common system is the aluminium laminate for water protection combined with a copper wire screen. The aluminium laminate constitutes a radial water barrier, while the copper wire screen is designed to carry fault currents.
French (Câbles électriques)
barrière d'étanchéité radiale [correct, feminine noun]