English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Saving and Consumption)
electronic benefits transfer card [correct]; EBT card [correct]
CONT: The system shall provide for reasonable access to benefits to recipients who demonstrate an inability to use an electronic benefits transfer card or other aspect of the system because of disability, language, lack of access, or other barrier.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Épargne et consommation)
carte de transfert électronique de prestations [correct, feminine noun]