English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
active barrier system [correct]
CONT: The active barrier system was designed and installed in facilities involved in national welfare. The first article deals with procedures for deploying the active barrier.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
système à barrière active [correct, masculine noun]