English (Fabric Nomenclature)
breathable waterproof barrier fabric [correct]
CONT: Semi-finished products. Proline, a breathable waterproof barrier fabric, made with a fire-resistant textile and a breathable membrane, for protective clothing, sports, leisure.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
textile barrière imper-respirant [correct, masculine noun]; tissu barrière imper-respirant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Produits semi-finis. Proline, textile barrière imper-respirant, réalisé avec un textile non-feu et une membrane imper-respirante, pour vêtements de protection, sport et loisirs.