English (Trade Names; Fabric Nomenclature)
Proline™ [correct, trademark]
CONT: Semi-finished products. Proline, a breathable waterproof barrier fabric, made with a fire-resistant textile and a breathable membrane, for protective clothing, sports, leisure.
OBS: Proline™: A trademark of Proline Inc.
French (Appellations commerciales; Nomenclature des tissus)
Proline [correct, trademark, see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: Produits semi-finis. Proline, textile barrière imper-respirant, réalisé avec un textile non-feu et une membrane imper-respirante, pour vêtements de protection, sport et loisirs.
OBS: ProlineMC : Marque de commerce de la société Proline Inc.