English (Medical Imaging; Radiography (Medicine))
hyperdense [correct]; high-density [correct, adjective]
CONT: A number of profiles exhibited a narrow, hyperdense barrier just inside the ventricular wall.... This barrier is presumably due to the rich blood supply which lines the ventricular wall in normal cases and may help to identify a nonpathological wall.
French (Imagerie médicale; Radiographie (Médecine))
hyperdense [correct, adjective]
DEF: Zone de densité variable avec des éléments hyperdenses et des éléments hypodenses.