English (Water Pollution; Anti-pollution Measures)
shielding wall
CONT: Main components include a compressor station, control panel, evacuation valves and a shielding wall at the shore if insufficient depth occurs to prevent proper functioning of the barrier.
French (Pollution de l'eau; Mesures antipollution)
mur écran [masculine noun]
CONT: Les principaux éléments de ce système comprennent un compresseur, un tableau de commande, des soupapes d'évacuation et au besoin un mur écran sur le rivage si la hauteur d'eau est insuffisante.