English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
sunken barrier [correct, standardized]; submerged bridge wall [correct, standardized]
DEF: A bridge wall which is below the glass surface.
OBS: sunken barrier; submerged bridge wall : terms and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
barrage immergé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Barrage fixe situé sous la surface du verre.
OBS: barrage immergé : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.