English (Medical Imaging; Radiography (Medicine))
elevated density [correct]; high density [correct]
CONT: Some of [the profiles of some head scans], particularly those with a normal pattern, exhibited a narrow region of elevated density(barrier) at the ventricular wall, which was noted as an additional feature rather than as a separate classification.
French (Imagerie médicale; Radiographie (Médecine))
hyperdensité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zone de densité supérieure à la densité moyenne normale d'une structure donnée.