English (Textile Industries; Technical Textiles)
particle barrier fabric [correct]
CONT: a new generation of particle barrier fabrics for specific applications such as workwear for operating theatres, work in a grey zone environment(such as the food industry) and in white rooms(computer industry, manufacture of semi-conductors)...
French (Industries du textile; Textiles techniques)
tissu barrière particulaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] une nouvelle génération de tissus barrière particulaire pour des applications spécifiques telles que les vêtements de travail pour le bloc opératoire, vêtements pour environnements de travail en zone grise (l'industrie alimentaire par exemple) et pour salles blanches (industrie informatique, fabrication de semi-conducteurs).