English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Security)
isolation zone [correct]
CONT: An isolation zone shall be maintained around the physical barrier at the perimeter of the protected area and any part of a building used as part of that physical barrier.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité)
zone d'isolement [correct, feminine noun]