English (Real Estate)
technical standard [correct]
CONT: The TB RPA [Treasury Board Real Property Accessibility] policy, which identifies barrier-free design implementation requirements and mandates the application of the technical standard CAN CSA B651, constitutes the federal community standard, and is equivalent to or surpasses the standards of other jurisdictions.
French (Immobilier)
norme technique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette politique, qui définit les exigences en matière de mise en œuvre de l'aménagement à accès facile et qui autorisent l'application de la norme technique CAN CSA B651, constitue la norme de la collectivité fédérale et elle est équivalente aux normes des autres juridictions ou même leur est supérieure.