English (Military Organization; Land Forces)
battlefield coordination detachment [correct, NATO, standardized]; BCD [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: battlefield coordination detachment; BCD : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Forces terrestres)
détachement de coordination du champ de bataille [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; BCD [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: détachement de coordination du champ de bataille; BCD : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.