English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Land Forces)
The British Columbia Dragoons [correct]; BCD [correct]
OBS: The British Columbia Dragoons; BCD : title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces terrestres)
The British Columbia Dragoons [correct, masculine noun]; BCD [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: The British Columbia Dragoons; BCD : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.