English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
tens counter [correct]
CONT: ... when the tens counter resets from 9 to 0, it sends a carry-out [pulse] which increases the count of the hundreds BCD [binary coded decimal] counter by 1.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
compteur des dizaines [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le compteur des dizaines incrémentera à chaque fois que le compteur des unités arrivera à 9.
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
contador de decenas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] contador que sea capaz de pasar por 10 estados lógicos distintos.