English (Machinery)
flocking machine
OBS: [The steel strips] are then passed through a flocking machine on a conveyor belt. In this machine, nylon fibres of polyamide 6 are fed into the electric field produced between two electro-statically charged plates.
French (Machines)
machine à floquer
OBS: Placée ensuite sur un convoyeur, la bande traverse une machine à floquer, où les fibres de nylon (polyamide 6) sont approvisionnées en quantités précises dans un champ électrique.