English (Food Industries; Milling and Cereal Industries; Grain Growing)
grain crusher [correct]
CONT: Grain crusher. This machine consists of 2 rollers 600mm in diameter and 200mm wide, belt driven from the motor. The gap between them is adjustable. Grain from the hopper is fed between the crushing rolls by a belt driven fluted roll. The feed rate is adjustable. The hopper is 1150mm x 1150mm x 550mm deep and sits on top of the machine.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Minoterie et céréales; Culture des céréales)
aplatisseur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil composé de deux tambours de forme cylindrique tournant en sens opposé et servant à écraser les grains destinés à l'alimentation du bétail.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Molinería y cereales; Cultivo de cereales)
aplastadora [correct, feminine noun]