English (Small Arms; Armour)
belt feed slide [correct]
CONT: The belt feed pawl engages behind the next cartridge. As the bolt moves forward the belt feed lever is pivoted in the reverse direction and the belt feed slide moves to the right, ready to begin the next feed.
French (Armes légères; Arme blindée)
coulisse d'alimentation [feminine noun]