English (Small Arms)
belt feed lever stud [correct]
CONT: As the bolt moves foward the belt feed lever is pivoted in the reverse direction and the belt feed slide moves to the right...
French (Armes légères)
tenon du levier d'alimentation [correct, masculine noun]