English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
continuous feeding
OBS: The printer fans the paper and the pile is spread on the infeed table. A continuous belt then moves the pile around and under the feeder table to the registration unit.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
margeur à pile ronde [masculine noun]
OBS: [...] on dépose le papier en l'étageant sur une table légèrement inclinée. Des cordons font avancer les feuilles autour d'un tambour [...]