English (Rubber; Wastewater Treatment)
cloth-reinforced rubber [correct]
CONT: This pressure filtration is carried out by subjecting the pre-dried sludge, conveyed by the filter belt... to the action of a continuous pressure belt of cloth-reinforced rubber...
French (Caoutchouc; Traitement des eaux usées)
caoutchouc toilé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette filtration sous pression est réalisée en soumettant la boue déjà préessorée véhiculée par la bande filtrante [...] à l'action d'une bande presseuse continue en caoutchouc toilé [...]