English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
pressure belt [correct]
CONT: This pressure filtration is carried out by subjecting the pre-died sludge, conveyed by the filter belt... to the action of a continuous pressure belt of cloth-reinforced rubber...
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
bande presseuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette filtration sous pression est réalisée en soumettant la boue déjà préessorée véhiculée par la bande filtrante [...] à l'action d'une bande presseuse continue en caoutchouc toilé [...]