English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
oiler belt [correct]
CONT: Fuser oil, fines filter, and oiler belt are maintenance supply items that are provided under the IBM Monthly Maintenance Charge.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
courroie de lubrification [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Courroie de lubrification pour IBM 3835 ( modèles 001 et 002 ).