English (Paper Manufacturing Processes)
superfinished [correct]; highly finished
CONT: ... the smoothing effect also depends on the finish of the rolls; most calender rolls are "superfinished" following grinding by utilizing belt polishers.
French (Fabrication du papier)
superfini [correct, adjective]
CONT: Le cylindre sécheur est une coquille d'environ 10 m de long et 25 mm d'épaisseur, superfinie (highly finished) à l'extérieur [...]
CONT: La plupart des rouleaux sont «superfinis» puis passés dans une polisseuse à bande.